Staff

Artistic Director

Vladimir Jurowski

Artistic Director 

1st violins

Sergey Girshenko

Concertmaster, National Artist of Russia 

Natalia Kovalevskaya

Principal, Honored Artist of Russia 

Alexey Gulyanitsky

Honored Artist of Crimea Republic 

Svetlana Kozlova

Honored Artist of Russia 

Alina Gabrus

Elena Petsevich

Semen Elizarov

Alexandra Maryan

Svetlana Gviniashvili

Natalia Solntseva

Petr Bobrovskiy

Alexander Gritsevich

Tair Khisambeev

Alexander Malomozhnov

Narine Nanayan

Elena Pshenichnaya

Darya Dvernik

2nd violins

Alexey Tsyganov

Principal 

Olga Savushkina

Nadezhda Palitsyna

Oksana Lesnikova

Denis Novikov

Evgeny Ikov

Sergei Sivolgin

Mark Dvoskin

Maria Korotkova

Evgeny Prokopiev

Sergey Byvaltsev

Pavel Fadeev

Andrey Oganesov

Artyom Litvinov

Violas

Georgy Kapitonov

Principal, National Artist of Russia  

Vasily Kukharenko

Larisa Lavrischeva

Alexander Vinogradov

Marianna Pulkis

Dmitry Radzetskiy

Ekaterina Piastro

Evgeny Shcherbino

Apet Asyan

Olga Belyaeva

Ruslan Batalov

Anton Hlynov

Nikolai Zacharin

Cellos

Paul Suss

Principal 

Evgenia Petrova

Tatiana Anohina

Liudmila Gubkina

Oleg Stepanov

Alexey Listochkin

Julia Kabakova

Elina Faskhitdinova

Ilya Kononov

Alsou Iksanova

Basses

Mikhail Kekshoev

Principal, Honored Artist of Russia 

Daniil Shumkov

Rustem Shagimardanov

Ilya Panichkin

Ilya Komachkov

Ilya Mosalev

Gennady Permiakov

Vladimir Gnevushev

Flutes

Evgeny Yakovlev

Principal 

Evgenia Yushina

Georgy Sychev

Lev Povitskiy

Oboes

Alexey Konopliannikov

Principal 

Mikhail Chakrygin

Dmitry Kolupaev

Alexey Sorokin

Clarinets

Mikhail Beznosov

Principal 

Yury Babiy

Honored Artist of Russia 

Sergey Bolshakov

Nikolai Inkizhinov

Bassoons

Mikhail Urman

Principal, Honored Artist of Russia 

Alexander Pulenkov

Dmitry Arbuzov

Gennady Matveenko

French Horns

Valery Zhavoronkov

Principal 

Sergey Gorbunov

Andrey Smal

Vladimir Slabchuk

Sergey Vaskovich

Alexey Sakovich

Trumpets

Alexander Lebedev

Principal 

Georgy Pleskach

Andrey Makeev

Igor Prikhodko

Trombones

Arkady Starkov

Principal 

Konstantin Kuprianov

Mikhail Ossipov

Alexey Minaev

Tuba

Firgat Musin

Harp

Nina Kupriyanova

Piano

Vera Almasova

Percussion

Alexander Bagirov

Principal, Honored Artist of Russia  

Nikolai Ermakov

Mikhail Putkov

Vladimir Terekhov

Dmitry Shalimov

Administration

Executive Director

Grigory Levontin

Deputy Executive Director

Ilya Roepenack

Concert Manager

Marina Melkumova

Evgeniya Petrukhina

PR Manager

Victor Shpinitsky

Orchestra Operations Manager

Evgeny Ermolov

Human Resources Manager

Larisa Shkunova

Deputy Human Resources Manager

Tamara Frolova

Master of Print Materials

Tatiana Belyaeva

Stage Installer

Georgy Kiselyov

Costumer

Rimma Shievskaya

Chief Accountant

Larisa Ostrikova

Deputy Chief Accountant

Valentina Nurutdinova

Accountant

Vasily Desyaev